Slovak roster for the Olympic qualification
Three goalkeepers, eight defenders and fourteen forwards have been selected to fight for advancement to the Olympic Games. Read more»
11 Nov 2015, 20:00 | Play-off | QF game 2 | Patinoire municipale Trimolet Dijon | |||||||
Dijon HC Les Ducs (1969-2018) | 4-1 | Lyon HC | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Alexandre Hauchart (Jérémy Metais, David Courgeon)  |  Spectators: 757 | |||||||
  |
04:27 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Brian McMillin (Benoît Quessandier, Alexandre Mulle) | |
10:41 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Loup Benoît (Julien Correia, Jani Savolainen) | |
13:45 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Mathieu Briand (William Wallén, Thomas Roussel) | |
16:03 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Jared Brown (Yanick Riendeau) | |
48:57 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Marek Maslonka (Mathieu Briand) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remi Blanchard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mathieu Briand | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Jared Brown | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Loïc Chabert | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alois Franzino | | | | | | | | | ||||
Samuel Groulx | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aram Kevorkian | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Kolba | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Bastien Lardière | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arnaud Lazzaroni | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Maslonka | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Brian McMillin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vincent Melin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandre Mulle | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Geoffrey Parisot | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Benoît Quessandier | | | | | 1 | | | 14 | | | ||
Yanick Riendeau | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Maxime Ritz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Roussel | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
William Wallén | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loup Benoît | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Damien Bourguignon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jules Breton | | | | | | | | | ||||
Johan Burlin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Julien Correia | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Cédric Custosse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eric Galbraith | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxime Joly | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonathan Laberge | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Maxime Langelier-Parent | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Thomas Lapointe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Julien Lebey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nicolas Lehericey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jarno Lippojoki | | | | | | | | | ||||
Fabien Métais | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Conor O’Donnell | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jani Savolainen | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Oliver Styf | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vikhaël To-Landry | | | | | | | | | ||||
Victor Vitton Mea | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pierre Pawelek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matija Pintaric | | | 30 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.67 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landry Macrez | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tommi Virtanen | | | 28 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 85.71 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Three goalkeepers, eight defenders and fourteen forwards have been selected to fight for advancement to the Olympic Games. Read more»
The 2024 U17 5 Nations Tournament was a fiercely contested event, with the USA, Czechia, Switzerland, Slovakia, and Germany competing. Read more»