Slovak roster for the Olympic qualification
Three goalkeepers, eight defenders and fourteen forwards have been selected to fight for advancement to the Olympic Games. Read more»
24 Nov 2015, 20:00 | Play-off | semifinal g1 | Patinoire Nathalie Péchalat | |||||||
Rouen Dragons | 6-2 | Dijon HC Les Ducs (1969-2018) | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Geoffrey Barcelo (Jérémie Douchy, Thomas Caillot)  |  Spectators: 1988 | |||||||
  |
05:58 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Nicolas Arrossamena (Sacha Treille, Olivier Dame-Malka) | |
10:02 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Marek Kolba (Marek Maslonka, William Wallén) |
16:29 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 2-1 | | | Nicolas Arrossamena (Damien Raux, Tero Konttinen) |
17:29 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 3-1 | | | Loïc Lamperier (Dustin Whitecotton) |
27:02 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Romain Gutierrez (Mathieu Briand, Samuel Groulx) | |
36:30 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-2 | | | Daniel Koudys (Damien Raux, Florian Chakiachvili) |
39:22 | | | home | | | | | 5-2 | | | Yorick Treille (François-Pierre Guenette, Sacha Treille) | |
53:48 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 6-2 | | | Sacha Treille (Loïc Lamperier, Tero Konttinen) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicolas Arrossamena | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Florian Chakiachvili | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Fabien Colotti | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrick Coulombe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Olivier Dame-Malka | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aurelien Dorey | | | | | | | | | ||||
François-Pierre Guenette | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Tero Konttinen | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Daniel Koudys | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Jason Krog | | | | | | | | | ||||
Olivier Labelle | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Loïc Lamperier | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Antonin Manavian | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vincent Nesa | | | | | | | | | ||||
Léo Paillie-Guillemain | | | | | | | | | ||||
Damien Raux | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Marc-André Thinel | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sacha Treille | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Yorick Treille | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Dustin Whitecotton | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remi Blanchard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mathieu Briand | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Jared Brown | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Loïc Chabert | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Samuel Groulx | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Romain Gutierrez | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Aram Kevorkian | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Kolba | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Bastien Lardière | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arnaud Lazzaroni | | | | | | | | | ||||
Quentin Mahier | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Maslonka | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Brian McMillin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexandre Mulle | | | | | | | 10 | | | |||
Benoît Quessandier | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yanick Riendeau | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Maxime Ritz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Roussel | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Benoit Valier | | | | | | | | | ||||
William Wallén | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quentin Papillon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dany Sabourin | | | 19 | | | 2 | | | 59:40 | | | 89.47 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pierre Pawelek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matija Pintaric | | | 34 | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | | 82.35 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Three goalkeepers, eight defenders and fourteen forwards have been selected to fight for advancement to the Olympic Games. Read more»
The 2024 U17 5 Nations Tournament was a fiercely contested event, with the USA, Czechia, Switzerland, Slovakia, and Germany competing. Read more»