Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
05 Mar 2016 | Regular season | Kyiv Palace of Sports | ||||||
Generals Kyiv | 13-0 | Yunist Kharkiv | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: A. Syevruk (V. Melnychuk, E. Serebryakov)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
00:27 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Sergei Afanasyev (Georgy Kicha, Aleksandr Karaulshuk) | |
09:36 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Aleksandr Pobedonotsev (Igor Shamansky, Igor Slyusar) |
10:50 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Yevgeny Timchenko (Valentin Aleksyuk) | |
13:42 | | | home | | | | | 4-0 | | | Valentin Aleksyuk (Danil Skrypets, Yevgeny Timchenko) | |
24:20 | | | home | | | | | 5-0 | | | Denis Khonin (Danil Skrypets, Valentin Aleksyuk) | |
26:38 | | | home | | | | | 6-0 | | | Yuri Shpak (Denis Khonin, Yevgeny Timchenko) | |
37:31 | | | home | | | | | 7-0 | | | Georgy Kicha (Sergei Afanasyev, Aleksandr Karaulshuk) | |
43:50 | | | home | | | | | 8-0 | | | Yevgeny Timchenko (Georgy Kicha, Aleksandr Karaulshuk) | |
44:46 | | | home | | | | | 9-0 | | | Mykola Kolyada (Ivan Savchenko, Valentin Aleksyuk) | |
49:27 | | | home | | | | | 10-0 | | | Evgeny Sekirko (Olexander Boievykh, Igor Dvornik) | |
50:34 | | | home | | | | | 11-0 | | | Denis Khonin (Igor Shamansky, Igor Slyusar) | |
51:40 | | | home | | | | | 12-0 | | | Valentin Aleksyuk (Mykola Kolyada) | |
52:57 | | | home | | | | | 13-0 | | | Sergei Afanasyev (Yevgeny Timchenko) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Afanasyev | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Valentin Aleksyuk | | | 2 | | | 3 | | | | | ||
Olexander Boievykh | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Igor Dvornik | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksandr Karaulshuk | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Denis Khonin | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Georgy Kicha | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Mykola Kolyada | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Aleksei Melnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Pobedonotsev | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Ivan Savchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Evgeny Sekirko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Igor Shamansky | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Yuri Shpak | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Danil Skrypets | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Igor Slyusar | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Yevgeny Timchenko | | | 2 | | | 3 | | | | | ||
Dmytro Tolkunov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Grebonkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Khokhlov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmytro Kolyadinsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleksandr Korzh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Kryuchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Lisin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Odnovorchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Panteleymonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vyacheslav Rogal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danylo Semenenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arsen Shateev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Vorobyov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vadim Seliverstov | | | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | ||
Eduard Zakharchenko | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timur Daas | | | | | 13 | | | 60:00 | | | ||
Mikita Khmel | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»