Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
29 Jan 2017, 12:30 | Regular season | Palace Sports and Culture Baluan Sholak | |||||||
USA | 1-7 | Russia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: NURMI Anniina (FIN) , STAPLETON Michelle (CAN)   |  Spectators: 3025 | |||||||
  |
02:53 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 0-1 | | | Anna Shokhina (Yelena Zaripova) |
04:48 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Fanuza Kadirova (Yevgenia Dyupina, Lidziya Maliavka) | |
10:30 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Fanuza Kadirova (Lidziya Maliavka, Yekaterina Danilova) | |
22:04 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-4 | | | Anna Shokhina (Angelina Goncharenko) |
22:46 | | | home | | | | | 1-4 | | | Kathleen Ash (Brittani Lanzilli, Katelyn Augustine) | |
29:07 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Olga Sosina (Lyudmila Belyakova, Alexandra Vafina) | |
34:50 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-6 | | | Alexandra Vafina (Olga Sosina, Maria Batalova) |
45:17 | | | away | | | | | 1-7 | | | Yevgenia Dyupina (Fanuza Kadirova, Anna Shibanova) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jordan Anderson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kathleen Ash | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Katelyn Augustine | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Rachael Booth | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Alexandra Brown | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Sabrena Camp | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Cassandra Dunne | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Kelsey Jaeckle | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Brittani Lanzilli | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Brittany Levasseur | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Leah MacArthur | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Nicole Matthews | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kendra Myers | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lyndsay Oden | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jessica Rushing | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rebecca Senden | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Livia Twohig | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Alyssa Visalli | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Madeline Wolsmann | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Batalova | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Lyudmila Belyakova | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Yekaterina Danilova | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Inna Dyubanok | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Yevgenia Dyupina | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Liana Ganeyeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Angelina Goncharenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Fanuza Kadirova | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Lidziya Maliavka | | | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | ||
Yelena Malinovskaya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Elina Mitrofanova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yekaterina Nikolayeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nina Pirogova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alevtina Polunina | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anna Shibanova | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | 2 | |
Anna Shokhina | | | 2 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Olga Sosina | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Alexandra Vafina | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Alexandra Vovrushko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yelena Zaripova | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lauren Allen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Amber Greene | | | 65 | | | 7 | | | 60:00 | | | 89.23 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nadezhda Pravilo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mariya Sorokina | | | 9 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.89 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»