Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
29 Nov 2017 | Regular season | Ledena dvorana Golovec Celje | ||||||
HK Celje | 12-5 | HDK Maribor | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: KRALJ Črt (TURK Boštjan, JAVORNIK Blaz)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
03:15 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Filip Jeram (Ziga Grahut, Urh Jeram) | |
05:44 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Jan Flajs (Reymand Mladenov) |
06:07 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Tim Ograjensek (Aljaz Ogrizek, Nejc Kastelic) | |
06:58 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Blaz Knez (Rok Kolar) | |
07:33 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Aljaz Ribic (Davor Rakanovic, Niko Nemecek) | |
08:10 | | | away | | | | | 4-2 | | | Luka Stebih (Luka Vincec) | |
18:26 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-2 | | | Blaz Knez (Ziga Grahut, Aljaz Ogrizek) |
27:04 | | | home | | | | | 6-2 | | | Aljaz Ribic (Timej Srebot, Ziga Grahut) | |
28:24 | | | home | | | | | 7-2 | | | Blaz Knez (Miha Mercina) | |
31:22 | | | home | | | | | 8-2 | | | Blaz Knez (Tim Ograjensek, Filip Jeram) | |
31:55 | | | away | | | | | 8-3 | | | Luka Vincec (Jan Flajs, Ognjen Bugarski) | |
35:37 | | | home | | | | | 9-3 | | | Niko Nemecek (Davor Rakanovic) | |
46:16 | | | home | | | | | 10-3 | | | Aljaz Ogrizek (Tim Ograjensek, Nejc Kastelic) | |
47:00 | | | home | | | | | 11-3 | | | Aljaz Ogrizek | |
48:02 | | | away | | | | | 11-4 | | | Andrija Spanjevic (Žiga Mojzer, Reymand Mladenov) | |
52:16 | | | home | | | | | 12-4 | | | Aljaz Ogrizek (Nejc Kastelic) | |
59:41 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 12-5 | | | Rene Zernko (Andrija Spanjevic, Matic Rausl) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ziga Grahut | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Filip Jeram | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Urh Jeram | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nejc Kastelic | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Blaz Knez | | | 4 | | | | | | | |||
Rok Kolar | | | | | 1 | | | 12 | | | ||
Miha Mercina | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Niko Nemecek | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Tim Ograjensek | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Aljaz Ogrizek | | | 3 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Davor Rakanovic | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Aljaz Ribic | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Timej Srebot | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Matic Zupanc | | | | | | | 4 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ognjen Bugarski | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Aleksandar Filipovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jan Flajs | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Žan Flajs | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Reymand Mladenov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Žiga Mojzer | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Matic Rausl | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Andrija Spanjevic | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | |
Luka Stebih | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Luka Vincec | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Rene Zernko | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Urban Avsenik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Timotej Jeram | | | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Klemen Drozg | | | | | 0 | | | 6:59 | | | ||
Domen Hribar | | | | | 12 | | | 53:01 | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»