Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
08 Feb 2020, 16:15 | Regular season | Beijer HG | Ericsson Globe | |||||||
Sweden | 5-2 | Russia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Joonas Kova, Aaro Brännare  |  Spectators: 13850 | |||||||
  |
00:46 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Marcus Nilsson (Klas Dahlbäck, Fredrik Händemark) | |
30:46 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Samuel Fagemo (Nils Lundkvist, Dennis Everberg) |
34:45 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Emil Sylvegård (Mathias Bromé, Klas Dahlbäck) | |
47:04 | | | away | | | | | 3-1 | | | Pavel Poryadin (Artyom Galimov) | |
48:08 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Lukas Bengtsson (Marcus Nilsson) | |
50:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-1 | | | Lukas Bengtsson (Marcus Nilsson, Oscar Lindberg) |
53:33 | | | away | | | | | 5-2 | | | Pavel Kudryavtsev (Denis Zernov, Anatoly Golyshev) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lukas Bengtsson | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Leon Bristedt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mathias Bromé | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Klas Dahlbäck | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Dennis Everberg | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Samuel Fagemo | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Fredrik Händemark | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Linus Johansson | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Carl Klingberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oscar Lindberg | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Arvid Lundberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nils Lundkvist | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Marcus Nilsson | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | |
Jonathan Pudas | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Gustav Rydahl | | | | | | | | | ||||
Malte Strömwall | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emil Sylvegård | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Henrik Tömmernes | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grigori Denisenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Danila Galenyuk | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Artyom Galimov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Anatoly Golyshev | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Ivan Igumnov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Kayumov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogdan Kiselevich | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Pavel Kudryavtsev | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Lyamkin | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Maxim Mamin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Marchenko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Andrei Mironov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Morozov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Vasily Podkolzin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pavel Poryadin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Rushan Rafikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Romanov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Artyom Sergeyev | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Artyom Shvets-Rogovoi | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Denis Zernov | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magnus Hellberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lars Johansson | | | 18 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.89 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Bobkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Samonov | | | 23 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 78.26 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»