Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
13 Nov 2021, 17:00 | Regular season | Omsk Arena | |||||||
Avangard Omsk | 5-0 | HC Red Star Kunlun | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Anton Prokuratov, Ivan Fateyev  |  Spectators: 826 | |||||||
  |
32:38 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Yaroslav Kosov (Nikolay Prokhorkin) |
35:39 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Arseny Gritsyuk (Corban Knight, Oliwer Kaski) |
40:44 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Arseny Gritsyuk (Alexei Bereglazov, Damir Sharipzyanov) | |
43:17 | | | home | | | | | 4-0 | | | Pavel Dedunov (Oliwer Kaski) | |
57:22 | | | home | | | | | 5-0 | | | Dmitri Sokolov (Nail Yakupov, Alexei Yemelin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Bereglazov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Vladimir Bryukvin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Peter Cehlarik | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Pavel Dedunov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Maxim Goncharov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Kirill Gotovets | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arseny Gritsyuk | | | 2 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Ilya Kablukov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Oliwer Kaski | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Kholodilin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Corban Knight | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikita Komarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yaroslav Kosov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikolay Prokhorkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Damir Sharipzyanov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Dmitri Shevchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Sokolov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Nail Yakupov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexei Yemelin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Vladimir Zharkov | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Abramov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Victor Bartley | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Jake Chelios (3) | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Parker Foo (12) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Spencer Foo (15) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jason Fram (2) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Cory Kane (4) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikita Khlystov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Luke Lockhart (23) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Josh Nicholls | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Denis Osipov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Clifford Pu | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ryan Sproul (5) | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Gregory Squires | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ethan Werek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tyler Wong (21) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Brandon Yip (18) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Zachary Yuen (10) | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasily Demchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Šimon Hrubec | | | 10 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Lazushin | | | 61 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 91.80 |
Jeremy Smith | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»