Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
12 Oct 2021, 19:30 | Regular season | Minsk Arena | ||||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 6-5 OT | HC Red Star Kunlun | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Alexander Soin, Roman Shchenyov  |  Spectators: 5022 | ||||||||
  |
13:57 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Roman Gorbunov (Kirill Voronin, Denis Mosalyov) | |
18:16 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Malte Strömwall (Anton Lindholm, Mattias Tedenby) |
19:59 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Jason Fram (2) (Josh Nicholls, Spencer Foo (15)) |
23:15 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Gregory Squires (Jake Chelios (3)) | |
27:01 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Mattias Tedenby (Tyler Graovac, Adam Almquist) | |
31:26 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-2 | | | Malte Strömwall (Adam Almquist) |
33:26 | | | away | | | | | 4-3 | | | Ty Schultz (9) (Brandon Yip (18), Josh Nicholls) | |
34:45 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 4-4 | | | Josh Nicholls (Spencer Foo (15), Jason Fram (2)) |
37:19 | | | home | | | | | 5-4 | | | Malte Strömwall (Mattias Tedenby, Ilya Usov) | |
47:50 | | | away | | | | | 5-5 | | | Clifford Pu (Ethan Werek) | |
63:31 | | | home | | | | | 6-5 | | | Adam Almquist (Mario Kempe) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Alistrov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Adam Almquist | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | |
Taylor Beck | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lukas Bengtsson | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Dmitri Deryabin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Gorbunov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Tyler Graovac | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Mario Kempe | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Dmitry Korobov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anton Lindholm | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Denis Mosalyov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Vitaly Pinchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Sapego | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Shinkevich | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Malte Strömwall | | | 3 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Alexander Suvorov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mattias Tedenby | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | |
Ilya Usov | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Pavel Varfolomeyev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Kirill Voronin | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victor Bartley | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Jake Chelios (3) | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Parker Foo (12) | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Spencer Foo (15) | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Jason Fram (2) | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Cory Kane (4) | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Khlystov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Luke Lockhart (23) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Josh Nicholls | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Clifford Pu | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Alex Riche (13) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ty Schultz (9) | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ryan Sproul (5) | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Gregory Squires | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ethan Werek | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Tyler Wong (21) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Brandon Yip (18) | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Zachary Yuen (10) | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Bolshakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kolosov | | | 29 | | | 5 | | | 62:01 | | | 82.76 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paris O’Brien | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jeremy Smith | | | 27 | | | 6 | | | 63:14 | | | 77.78 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»