Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
12 Mar 2022, 19:00 | Play-off | 1/8 final | Ice Palace Cherepovets | |||||||
Severstal Cherepovets | 3-2 | Dynamo Moskva | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Alexei Radovin, Yevgeny Romasko  |  Spectators: 4437 | |||||||
  |
08:23 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Adam Liska (Nikolai Timashov, Joonas Nättinen) | |
20:57 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Joonas Nättinen (Jakob Stenqvist, Daniil Vovchenko) | |
28:00 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Daniil Vovchenko (Kirill Pilipenko) | |
28:34 | | | away | | | | | 3-1 | | | Dmitri Rashevsky (Eric O’Dell) | |
29:53 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 3-2 | | | Vyacheslav Voynov (Eric O’Dell, Oscar Lindberg) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruslan Abrosimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Churkin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
David Dumbadze | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Geraskin | | | | | | | 5 | | | |||
Nikita Guslistov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Makar Khabarov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Khlystov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Kodola | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Adam Liska | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Nikita Makeyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Moiseyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Morozov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Joonas Nättinen | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 7 | | | 1 |
Kirill Pilipenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Ivan Podshivalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robin Press | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Jakob Stenqvist | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nikolai Timashov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Daniil Vovchenko | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Ivan Yemets | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anton Belov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Boikov | | | | | | | 5 | | | 1 | ||
Mikhail Fisenko | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Stanislav Galiev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Igumnov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Klinkhammer | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Oscar Lindberg | | | | | 1 | | | 7 | | | ||
Andrei Mironov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ivan Muranov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Nikita Novikov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Eric O’Dell | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Alexander Petunin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dmitri Rashevsky | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Andrei Sergeyev | | | | | | | 4 | | | 1 | ||
Vadim Shipachyov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Bogdan Trineyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vyacheslav Voynov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -2 | ||
Anton Wedin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vladislav Yefremov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Yegor Zaitsev | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Podyapolsky | | | 29 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.10 |
Dmitry Shugaev | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Bocharov | | | 6 | | | 0 | | | 31:47 | | | 100.00 |
Alexander Yeryomenko | | | 15 | | | 3 | | | 28:00 | | | 80.00 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»