Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
23 Aug 2023 | Play-off | play-in | Brest Ice Palace | |||||||
HK Brest | 6-1 | HK Mogilev | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Amosov, Shrubok, Kritsky, Pashik  |  Spectators: 1649 | |||||||
  |
05:29 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Sergei Karpovich | |
18:26 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 1-1 | | | Alexander Kozinov (Yegor Kravchenko, Valentin Makarov) |
34:39 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Fedor Kachan (Alexei Selivonik, Yan Dudko) | |
41:21 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Sergei Malyavko (Viktor Bovbel, Fedor Kachan) |
44:50 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Aleksandr Malyavko (Sergei Malyavko, Viktor Bovbel) | |
55:42 | | | home | | | | | 5-1 | | | Viktor Bovbel | |
59:00 | | | home | | | | | 6-1 | | | Vitali Antonovich (Yan Dudko, Alexei Garapuchik) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitali Antonovich | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Viktor Bovbel | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | |
Danil Butenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yan Dudko | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Alexei Garapuchik | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Fedor Kachan | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vitaly Kafeyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Karpovich | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Vsevolod Kashkar | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anton Kirechko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Malyavko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Sergei Malyavko | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vladislav Martynyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Melnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Razvadovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Selivonik | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Sheleg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Tatarenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Tsyganov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valery Zhigalov | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yegor Arbuzov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Danila Gapeyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Kalin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Andrei Klepcha | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Kochubeinik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kozinov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yegor Kravchenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexei Kukharev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valentin Makarov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Kirill Malashchenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Denis Malishevsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arseni Malyuchenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Matvei Materukhin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Popkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Prokhorenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Shapiro | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Shatsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Sirotin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Syroezhkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogdan Tumansky | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Bronnikov | | | 29 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.55 |
Maxim Gorodetskiy | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kirill Andreyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rostislav Zinovenko | | | 31 | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | | 80.65 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»