Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
09 Sep 2023 | Regular season | Aren’Ice Cergy | |||||||
HC Cergy-Pontoise | 4-3 | Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: 2384 | |||||||
  |
05:02 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Kyle Hardy (Alexandre Lavoie) | |
12:54 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Sacha Treille (Adel Koudri, Alexandre Lavoie) | |
15:14 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Jere Rouhiainen (Loic Farnier, Alexandre Lavoie) | |
42:34 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 1-3 | | | Philéas Perrenoud (Alex Barber) |
44:30 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-3 | | | Emīls Ģēgeris (Sayam Limtong, Gage Torrel) |
47:40 | | | home | | | | | 3-3 | | | Théo Gueurif (Vincent Melin, Robert Baillargeon) | |
54:53 | | | home | | | | | 4-3 | | | Aleksi Hämäläinen (Daniels Goršanovs, Emīls Ģēgeris) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Baillargeon | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Alex Barber | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Eliott Bourgoin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrick Coulombe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tristan Crozier | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aurelien Dorey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Raphaël Faure | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Emīls Ģēgeris | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Daniels Goršanovs | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Théo Gueurif | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Aleksi Hämäläinen | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Sayam Limtong | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vincent Melin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Tomas Pardo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Philéas Perrenoud (MoM) | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Shalei | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gage Torrel | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matias Bachelet | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pierre Crinon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aurélien Dair | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Flavian Dair | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zackary Daneau | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nicolas Deschamps | | | | | | | | | ||||
Loic Farnier | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Kyle Hardy | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Adel Koudri | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Maxim Lamarche | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandre Lavoie (MoM) | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Julien Munoz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lucien Onno | | | | | | | | | ||||
Timothé Quattrone | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonathan Racine | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jere Rouhiainen | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Markus Søberg | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sacha Treille | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olivier Richard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sebastian Ylönen | | | 17 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 82.35 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raphaël Garnier | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jakub Stepanek | | | 25 | | | 4 | | | 58:20 | | | 84.00 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»