Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
09 Dec 2023, 11:05 | Regular season | Semifinal | Shin Yokohama Skate Center | |||||||||
Tohoku Free Blades | 4-3 SO | Hokkaido Wilds | |||||||
|
|||||||||
Referees: Shinobu Kawai, Shingo Ikegami (Ryoma Taniguchi, Go Hashimoto)  |  Spectators: 890 | |||||||||
  |
02:50 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Kodai Aoyama (Hiromichi Terao, Shogo Araki) | |
28:40 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Alexandre Boivin (Akihide Watanabe, Jean Dupuy) | |
35:44 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Ryo Tanaka (Jean Dupuy, Akihide Watanabe) | |
43:50 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Masaki Tokoro (Michihiro Kyoya, Rintaro Yano) |
46:07 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Kodai Aoyama (Hiromichi Terao) | |
46:21 | | | away | | | | | 3-3 | | | Kenta Matsukane (Kosuke Otsu, Daichi Saito) | |
65:00 | | | home | | | SO | | | 4-3 | | | Daichi Igari |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eikichi Ando | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandre Boivin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Jean Dupuy | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Daichi Igari | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Riku Ishida | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kazuki Kawamura | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michihiro Kyoya | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yuta Matsubuchi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yotaro Nakadate | | | | | | | | | ||||
Taiki Namae | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daisuke Obara | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kotaro Takebe | | | | | | | 30 | | | |||
Kentaro Tanaka | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryo Tanaka | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Masaki Tokoro | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Akihide Watanabe | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Junya Yamada | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kazuki Yamamoto | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Rintaro Yano | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kodai Aoyama | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Shogo Araki | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Tomoya Echigo | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Ikki Ikeda | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Junsuke Kasai | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryuichi Kawai | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kenta Matsukane | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Kota Momen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kosuke Otsu | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yusei Otsu | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Daichi Saito | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Hiromichi Terao | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Teppei Ueno | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yuki Yamazaki | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryoichiro Yano | | | | | | | | | ||||
Koki Yoneyama | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michikazu Hata | | | 35 | | | 3 | | | 65:00 | | | 91.43 |
Takayuki Ito | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jung Min Lee | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yuya Wakimoto | | | 30 | | | 3 | | | 65:00 | | | 90.00 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»