Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
20 Jan 2024, 19:30 | Regular season | Hala Pionir Beograd | |||||||
Serbia | 4-0 | Australia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: STEPANKEVICIUS Laurynas (GARCIA BANOS Alejandro, KLIJBERG Jeroen)  |  Spectators: 576 | |||||||
  |
11:50 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Andreja Popovic 16 (Minja Ivanovic, Petar Pećerić) | |
17:52 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Petar Pećerić (Minja Ivanovic, Matija Dinić) |
19:03 | | | home | | | PP2 | | | 3-0 | | | Slavko Vidovic (Petar Pećerić) |
46:12 | | | home | | | | | 4-0 | | | Minja Ivanovic (Andreja Popovic 16) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milos Agić | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marko Aleksic | | | | | | | 10 | | | |||
Vuk Bradic | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Matija Dinić (MoM) | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Minja Ivanovic | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Luka Kostic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danilo Krstin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filip Lazic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogdan Matovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kosta Mladenovic | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Marko Opalic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Petar Pećerić | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 6 | | | 1 |
Andreja Popovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andreja Popovic 16 | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Nikola Saranovic | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Petar Simic | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vuk Stamatovic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sava Stanković | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Slavko Vidovic | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maksim Vujovic | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maxim Astafyev | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Braden Costa | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Onrii Dalgity | | | | | | | 29 | | | |||
Justin Dixon | | | | | | | 27 | | | |||
Ryan Duchemin | | | | | | | 12 | | | |||
Julian Friederich | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Finlay Gordon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Cameron Hughes | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Kuleshov | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ivan Kuleshov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Riley Langille | | | | | | | 10 | | | -2 | ||
Brayden Maybee | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Matt Nikitin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Daniel O’Handley | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Tyrone Oxlade | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sacha Rapchuk | | | | | | | 29 | | | |||
Mikko Rippon (MoM) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hayden Sayers | | | | | | | | | ||||
Connor Wardlaw | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Henry York | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zeljko Bodis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filip Korenic | | | 17 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Montgomery | | | 3 | | | 0 | | | 13:18 | | | 100.00 |
Matus Trnka | | | 31 | | | 4 | | | 46:42 | | | 87.10 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»