Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
08 Feb 2024, 20:00 | Regular season | Group J | Palac Zimowy | |||||||
South Korea | 0-4 | Ukraine | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: KOSIDLO Pawel, NEUTZER Nikolas (GEGAN Tomas, NENKO Andrzej)  |  Spectators: 231 | |||||||
  |
14:10 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Vadym Mazur (Vitali Lyalka, Felix Morozov) | |
22:10 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Olexi Vorona (Denys Borodai, Vladislav Kutsevich) | |
49:31 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Andri Denyskin (Filipp Pangelov-Yuldashev) | |
50:03 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-4 | | | Daniil Trakht (Olexander Peresunko, Igor Merezhko) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jin Hui Ahn | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sang Ho Bae | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
James Hong | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hyo Seok Jee | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ho Hyun Jeong | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yoon Seok Kang | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Hyun Seo Kim | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sang Wook Kim | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Sang Yeob Kim | | | | | | | | | ||||
Si Hwan Kim | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yuchan Kong | | | | | | | | | ||||
Chong Hyun Lee | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Chong Min Lee | | | | | | | | | ||||
Don Ku Lee | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Hyun Seung Lee | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Seung Jae Lee | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Young Jun Lee | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Hee Doo Nam | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sang Hoon Shin (MoM) | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hyeong Cheol Song | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vitali Andreykiv | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denys Borodai | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Artur Cholach | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Andri Denyskin | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | 1 | |
Yevgen Fadyeyev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Artem Hrebenyk | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Illia Korenchuk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladislav Kutsevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Vitali Lyalka | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Vadym Mazur | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Igor Merezhko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Felix Morozov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Yaroslav Panchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filipp Pangelov-Yuldashev | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Olexander Peresunko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yevheni Ratushny | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Ivan Sysak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Trakht | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Olexi Vorona | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Viktor Zakharov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jung Ho Ha | | | 2 | | | 0 | | | 9:57 | | | 100.00 |
Yeon Seung Lee | | | 20 | | | 4 | | | 50:03 | | | 80.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bogdan Dyachenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eduard Zakharchenko (MoM) | | | 31 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»