Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
01 Mar 2024 | Play-off | QF5 | Sports Palace Burabai Kokshetau | ||||||
Arlan Kokshetau | 4-3 | Beybarys Atyrau | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Morev Timur, Suslov Vladimir (Dauletbaev Ruslan, Voronin Roman)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
11:28 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Ilya Kharchenko (Sergei Tverdokhlebov) | |
14:00 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Evgeny Oksentyuk (Dmitri Grents, Fyodor Khoroshev) |
19:52 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Vladislav Dyukarev (Dmitri Grents) | |
20:37 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Alexander Vorobiev (Mikhail Dynkov, Alexei Klochkov) | |
24:13 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Danila Karaban (Vladislav Nikulin) | |
46:48 | | | home | | | | | 4-2 | | | Yegor Buyalskiy (Artyom Likhotnikov, Danila Karaban) | |
59:24 | | | away | | | | | 4-3 | | | Yakov Seleznyov (Alexander Vorobiev, Alexei Klochkov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stanislav Borovikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Borovkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Buyalskiy | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vladislav Dyukarev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Dmitri Grents | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Danila Karaban | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Fyodor Khoroshev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artyom Likhotnikov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Nikulin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Evgeny Oksentyuk | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Andrei Pavlenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Polokhov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Presnov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Sergeyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Shevchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Edgars Siksna | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Stepanenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Svintalsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Volkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Zheleznov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serik Argymabayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniyar Bilimbayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Burdelyov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mikhail Dynkov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Albert Gatin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Gofman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valeri Khalzev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Kharchenko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Oleg Kholodenin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Klochkov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Evgeny Korolinski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Kunishnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vasili Moskalyov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Aldiyar Nurlan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Ogienko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yakov Seleznyov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Dmitry Teslenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Tverdokhlebov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Vorobiev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arseni Akhmetov | | | 27 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.89 |
Roman Shefer | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniil Fanaylov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filipp Kolesnikov | | | 36 | | | 4 | | | 58:13 | | | 88.89 |
Series: 4-1 Arlan advances to semifinals
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»