Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
01 Apr 2024 | Play-off | Semifinal 4 | Ice Palace Metallurg Zhlobin | |||||||
Metallurg Zhlobin | 2-1 | HK Gomel | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Shrubok Andrey, Plyats Victor (Kazakov Denis, Shenko Kirill)  |  Spectators: 2111 | |||||||
  |
31:41 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Ilya Zhukovsky (Pavel Voronov, Dmitri Kolyshkin) | |
39:19 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Artyom Antipov (Sergei Kuznetsov) | |
53:20 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Alexander Podkorytov (Zakhar Polishchuk, Mikhail Stefanovich) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artyom Antipov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yegor Borikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Dostanko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Ermenkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Khovanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kirillov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Korablyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Kostitsyn | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Kuznetsov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Anton Lazarenko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladislav Naumov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vitaly Pinchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Podkorytov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Zakhar Polishchuk | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Sokolovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Starkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Stefanovich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Airat Vildanov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yegor Anisimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Buynitskiy | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Egor Feofanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Gostev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Kachelovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Kolyshkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Lev Komissarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Kotkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Kovalyov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Magaletsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Mezheynikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
German Nesterov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artyom Nikitich | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ivan Sekerin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Sushko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Suslo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Voronov | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Egor Yuzlenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Zhikharev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ilya Zhukovsky | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roman Bobariko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Bolshakov | | | 26 | | | 1 | | | 59:58 | | | 96.15 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Grishchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Lubsky | | | 38 | | | 2 | | | 59:23 | | | 94.74 |
Series: 3-1
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»