Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
08 Sep 2017, 19:00 | Regular season | Chizhovka Arena Minsk | |||||||
Yunost Minsk | 7-2 | Dinamo Maladzyechna | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Miroslav Yarets, Victor Plyats (Alexander Yaloshevsky, Valery Gotsulya)  |  Spectators: 550 | |||||||
  |
05:02 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Alexander Kogalev (Konstantin Zakharov) | |
10:12 | | | home | | | PP2 | | | 2-0 | | | Marek Slovak (Viktor Turkin, Andrey Mikhnov) |
11:36 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-0 | | | Daniel Corso (Sergei Sheleg, Pavel Razvadovsky) |
19:18 | | | away | | | | | 3-1 | | | Danila Karaban (Vladislav Goncharov, Evgeny Kuntsevich) | |
28:51 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Yegor Voronov (Anton Eliseenko, Artyom Zemlyankin) | |
33:25 | | | home | | | | | 4-2 | | | Maxim Parfeyevets (Andrei Antonov, Daniel Corso) | |
56:29 | | | home | | | | | 5-2 | | | Andrei Antonov (Marek Slovak, Andrey Mikhnov) | |
58:50 | | | home | | | | | 6-2 | | | Pavel Razvadovsky (Alexei Yefimenko) | |
59:23 | | | home | | | | | 7-2 | | | Konstantin Zakharov (Daniel Corso, Alexander Kogalev) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrei Antonov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vladislav Barkovskiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Corso | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | |
Alexander Karakulko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vsevolod Kashkar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Kogalev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vyacheslav Makritsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrey Mikhnov | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Nikita Mitskevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Parfeyevets | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Pavel Pechur | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Klemen Pretnar | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Pavel Razvadovsky | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Sergei Sheleg | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Marek Slovak | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Viktor Turkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexei Yefimenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vadim Yerokho | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Konstantin Zakharov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Ambrozheychik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Belevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Eliseenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Goncharov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Eduard Grin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danila Karaban | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Vitaly Kiryuschenkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Kudin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Kuntsevich | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Anton Mokharev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Sokolovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Speshilov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Sergei Stankevich | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Nikita Ustinenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Vasilchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Voronov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Artyom Zemlyankin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ruslan Zhurnya | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Bogdan Zozon | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Milchakov | | | 30 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.33 |
Mikhail Shibanov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Kozlovski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksandr Osipkov | | | 40 | | | 7 | | | 60:00 | | | 82.50 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»