28 Apr 2019, 15:30 | Regular season | Bronze Medal | Fjällräven Center | |||||||
USA | 5-2 | Canada | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Sergey Morozov (RUS), Andre Schrader (GER)  |  Spectators: - | |||||||
  |
08:03 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-0 | | | Alex Turcotte (Jack Hughes) |
19:06 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Dylan Cozens (Alex Newhook) |
26:54 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Jack Hughes (Cam York) | |
32:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Bobby Brink (Matthew Boldy, Dominick Fensore) |
35:18 | | | home | | | PP2 | | | 4-1 | | | Cam York (Jack Hughes, Cole Caufield) |
54:26 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-1 | | | Cam York (Trevor Zegras) |
59:54 | | | away | | | | | 5-2 | | | Nathan Légaré (Samuel Poulin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Beecher | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Matt Beniers | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matthew Boldy | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Bobby Brink | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Cole Caufield | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Judd Caulfield | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sean Farrell | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dominick Fensore | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Michael Gildon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Drew Helleson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jack Hughes | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Owen Lindmark | | | | | | | | | ||||
Case McCarthy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrick Moynihan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Henry Thrun | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alex Turcotte | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Alex Vlasic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marshall Warren | | | | | | | | | ||||
Cam York | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Trevor Zegras | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dylan Cozens | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Jamie Drysdale | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Harley | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dylan Holloway | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Daemon Hunt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kaedan Korczak | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Peyton Krebs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nathan Légaré | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Alex Newhook | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Jakob Pelletier | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Samuel Poulin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Jamieson Rees | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Braden Schneider | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jordan Spence | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Ryan Suzuki | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Philip Tomasino | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Brayden Tracey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Michael Vukojevic | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Keean Washkurak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Connor Zary | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spencer Knight | | | 23 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 91.30 |
Cameron Rowe | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taylor Gauthier | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nolan Maier | | | 41 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 87.80 |
- 29 Jun 2024 |
Justin van der Ven
(F)
- 29 Jun 2024 |
Mike Dalhuisen
(D)
- 29 Jun 2024 |
David Karlström
(F)
- 29 Jun 2024 |
Alex Brännstam
(D)
- 29 Jun 2024 |
Isak Brandt
(F)
- 29 Jun 2024 |
Gustav Berglund
(D)
- 29 Jun 2024 |
Arttu Kuivas
(D)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»