Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
06 Sep 2021, 19:00 | Regular season | Balashikha Arena | ||||||||
Avangard Omsk | 3-2 OT | Amur Khabarovsk | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Anton Gofman, Maxim Sidorenko  |  Spectators: 623 | ||||||||
  |
00:25 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Oliwer Kaski (Corban Knight, Alexei Bereglazov) | |
25:33 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Sergei Tereshchenko (Vladimir Galuzin) |
28:18 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-2 | | | David Tomášek (Vladimir Butuzov) |
50:15 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Oliwer Kaski (Francis Paré, Alexei Bereglazov) | |
61:15 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Nikolay Prokhorkin (Alexei Bereglazov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexei Bereglazov | | | | | 3 | | | 2 | | | 3 | |
Vladimir Bryukvin | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Peter Cehlarik | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Pavel Dedunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Goncharov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Gotovets | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Arseny Gritsyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Kablukov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oliwer Kaski | | | 2 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Corban Knight | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Nikita Komarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Francis Paré | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Ville Pokka | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikolay Prokhorkin | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Dmitri Shevchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Tolchinsky | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Nail Yakupov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alexei Yemelin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Vladimir Zharkov | | | | | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitry Arkhipov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vladimir Butuzov | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Roman Bychkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Galuzin | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Alexander Gorshkov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Michal Jordan | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Ignat Korotkikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gleb Koryagin | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Alexander Kuznetsov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Radan Lenc | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dominik Masin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ruslan Pedan | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Sharov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Kirill Slepets | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Sergei Tereshchenko | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
David Tomášek | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Matvei Zaseda | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Zhelezkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Znakharenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gleb Zyryanov | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasily Demchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Šimon Hrubec | | | 24 | | | 2 | | | 61:15 | | | 91.67 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yevgeny Alikin | | | 52 | | | 3 | | | 61:10 | | | 94.23 |
Patrik Bartošák | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»