Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
09 Jan 2022 | Regular season | Zeytinburnu Buz Pisti | ||||||
Turkey | 2-1 | Bulgaria | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Taha Kavlakoğlu, Ferhat Doğuş Aygün (Ali Demirci, Yusuf Ceylan)  |  Spectators: 186 | ||||||
  |
07:55 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Martin Nakov (Nikola Tchaliov, Stefan Pirotski) | |
22:53 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Taha Ergene (Mert Coşkun) | |
39:30 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Elvir Sancakli |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deniz Berke Albayrak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Burhanettin Bakanoğlu | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mert Coşkun | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Enes Demir | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mehmet Ergene | | | | | | | | | ||||
Taha Ergene | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Bora Ertekin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ziya Efe Güçlü | | | | | | | | | ||||
Haktan Kabay | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oğuz Karakoç | | | | | | | 27 | | | |||
Muhammet Sefa Kılıç | | | | | | | | | ||||
Atakan Mavis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Osman Emin Meydanci | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mert Özdemir | | | | | | | | | ||||
Taha Yasin Özer | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Enes Arda Özkan | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Deniz Özörnek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Elvir Sancakli | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ata Eren Şenkaya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mehmet Ata Yilmaz | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moussa Abdi | | | | | | | 12 | | | |||
Anton Antonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogomil Dikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kaloyan Dikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Liudmil Dobrev | | | | | | | 27 | | | |||
Dimitar Iliev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Aleksandar Kozhuharov | | | | | | | 25 | | | |||
Borislav Kutlev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anton Mitev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Preslav Mitrikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martin Nakov | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Alexandar Nikolov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexandar Petkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Peychev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stefan Pirotski | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Aleksandar Stamenov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Kaloyan Stoyanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikola Tchaliov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Bozhidar Tchechankov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yavor Tomov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oğulcan Kızılkaya | | | | | | | | | ||||
Soykan Varli | | | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrea Karabadjakov | | | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | ||
Kaloyan Stoyanov | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»