Continental Cup 2025 Groups unveiled
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
04 Jul 2024 | | Alexander Zetterberg (F) | Örebro HKBoston University | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
03 Jul 2024 | | Adam Helewka (F) | Oceláři Třinecunknown | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
03 Jul 2024 | | Petr Šenkeřík (D) | Oceláři Třinecunknown | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
03 Jul 2024 | | Adam Polášek (D) | Oceláři TřinecHC Litvínov | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
03 Jul 2024 | | Sheldon Rempal (F) | Henderson Silver KnightsSalavat Yulayev Ufa | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
03 Jul 2024 | | Niko Hovinen (G) | IFK Helsinkiretired as player | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed, Retire: retired as player | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jul 2024 | | Bogdan Vypritsky (G) | Salavat Yulayev UfaYuzhny Ural Orsk | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jul 2024 | | Josselin Dufey (F) | HC Ambrì-PiottaEHC Chur | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jul 2024 | | Raphael Prassl (F) | HC DavosLausanne HC | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
29 Jun 2024 | | Arttu Kuivas (D) | IFK HelsinkiHokki Kajaani | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
22 Jun 2024 | | Linus Öberg (F) | Frölunda GothenburgMalmö Redhawks | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
21 Jun 2024 | | Miikka Salomäki (F) | Lausanne HCSparta Prague | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
19 Jun 2024 | | Jonathan Ang (F) | EHC KlotenHC Ambrì-Piotta | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
15 Jun 2024 | | Jayden Halbgewachs (F) | Frölunda GothenburgHC Red Star Kunlun | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
14 Jun 2024 | | Jiri Smejkal (F) | Ottawa SenatorsDynamo Pardubice | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
13 Jun 2024 | | Denis Orlovich-Grudkov (F) | Salavat Yulayev UfaHC Admiral Vladivostok | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
12 Jun 2024 | | Daniel Voženílek (F) | Oceláři TřinecEV Zug | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
12 Jun 2024 | | Danick Martel (F) | Örebro HKHC Kosice | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
12 Jun 2024 | | Jayden Halbgewachs (F) | Frölunda Gothenburgunknown | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
11 Jun 2024 | | Nino Tomov (D) | Québec RempartsSparta Prague | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
09 Jun 2024 | | Leo Ring (F) | IPK IisalmiKalPa Kuopio | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
06 Jun 2024 | | Topias Kaski (F) | TPS TurkuHokki Kajaani | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
05 Jun 2024 | | Julius Honka (D) | SC BernHC Davos | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
05 Jun 2024 | | Leon Bristedt (F) | HC DavosRögle BK | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
05 Jun 2024 | | Frans Kulmala (D) | TPS TurkuTuTo Turku | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
04 Jun 2024 | | Aapeli Räsänen (F) | KalPa KuopioTappara Tampere | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
04 Jun 2024 | | Tomas Hyka (F) | Dynamo PardubiceSparta Prague | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
03 Jun 2024 | | Jan Bartos (F) | Oceláři TřinecHC Kosice | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jun 2024 | | Eric Bürger (D) | Örebro HKRögle BK | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jun 2024 | | Bruno Jalasti (D) | Québec RempartsIFK Helsinki | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jun 2024 | | Daniel Mäkiaho (F) | Jukurit MikkeliIFK Helsinki | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jun 2024 | | Juhani Jasu (F) | TPS TurkuIFK Helsinki | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jun 2024 | | Petr Kodýtek (F) | Ilves TampereIFK Helsinki | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
02 Jun 2024 | | Ivan Drozdov (F) | Salavat Yulayev UfaCSKA Moskva | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
31 May 2024 | | Evgeny Sorokin (F) | Metallurg NovokuznetskSalavat Yulayev Ufa | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
31 May 2024 | | Oliver Eklind (F) | Örebro HKRögle BK | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
30 May 2024 | | Roger Rönnberg (C) | Frölunda GothenburgHC Fribourg-Gottéron | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
30 May 2024 | | Ilya Yepishchev (F) | Buran VoronezhSalavat Yulayev Ufa | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
29 May 2024 | | David Quenneville (D) | IK OskarshamnÖrebro HK | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
28 May 2024 | | Pontus Johansson (D) | Frölunda GothenburgSkellefteå AIK | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
27 May 2024 | | Sami Tavernier (F) | KalPa KuopioASG Angers Les Ducs | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
26 May 2024 | | Topi Heiskanen (D) | KalPa KuopioHokki Kajaani | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
26 May 2024 | | Oliver Holttinen (D) | IFK HelsinkiKiekko-Vantaa | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
26 May 2024 | | Filip Lindberg (G) | TPS TurkuSaiPa Lappeenranta | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
26 May 2024 | | Severi Immonen (F) | KalPa KuopioJukurit Mikkeli | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
26 May 2024 | | Fredrik Norrena (C) | TPS TurkuKölner Haie | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
24 May 2024 | | Yegor Starkov (D) | Metallurg ZhlobinSalavat Yulayev Ufa | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
19 May 2024 | | Jesse Zgraggen (D) | HC AjoieHC Ambrì-Piotta | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
19 May 2024 | | Eelis Marila (D) | IFK HelsinkiKiekko-Espoo | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
19 May 2024 | | Joni Ikonen (F) | IFK HelsinkiKiekko-Espoo | |||||||||||||||||
Credibility: confirmed | |||||||||||||||||||
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
The 27th edition of clubs' competition will start from Sofia and Narva next September Read more»
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»