24 Apr 2011, 14:30 | Regular season | Bronze Medal | Kunsteisstadion im Sahnpark Crimmitschau | |||||||
Canada | 4-6 | Russia | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Morgan Johansson (SWE), Daniel Stricker (SUI)  |  Spectators: 2024 | |||||||
  |
11:36 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Nikita Kucherov | |
18:47 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Ryan Murphy (Brett Ritchie, Alan Quine) |
23:07 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Alan Quine (Mark Scheifele, Ryan Murphy) |
27:40 | | | away | | | | | 2-2 | | | Nail Yakupov (Roman Konkov) | |
28:24 | | | away | | | | | 2-3 | | | Vladimir Tkachyov (Nail Yakupov) | |
30:25 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 2-4 | | | Nail Yakupov (Vladimir Tkachyov) |
35:42 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-5 | | | Nikita Kucherov (Mikhail Grigorenko, Albert Yarullin) |
37:59 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-5 | | | Ryan Murray (Ryan Murphy, Eric Locke) |
58:20 | | | home | | | | | 4-5 | | | Brett Ritchie (Ryan Murphy) | |
59:56 | | | away | | | EN | | | 4-6 | | | Nail Yakupov (Nikita Kucherov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brent Andrews | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Austen Brassard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Catenacci | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Cody Ceci | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nick Cousins | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Travis Ewanyk | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Seth Griffith | | | | | | | | | ||||
Scott Harrington | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Charles Hudon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Slater Koekkoek | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Eric Locke | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Mark McNeill | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ryan Murphy | | | 1 | | | 3 | | | | | ||
Ryan Murray | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Alan Quine | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Morgan Rielly | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Brett Ritchie | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | |
Reece Scarlett | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Mark Scheifele | | | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | ||
Colin Smith | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Grigorenko | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Anton Ivanyuzhenkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roman Konkov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 | |
Nikita Kucherov | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Alexander Kuvayev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Nikita Nesterov | | | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | ||
Gennady Sabinin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Savelyev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Maxim Shalunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Shuvalov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anton Slepyshev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Smurov | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Vladimir Tkachyov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Alexei Vasilevsky | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Konstantin Vorshev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Bogdan Yakimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nail Yakupov | | | 3 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Albert Yarullin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew D’Agostini | | | 33 | | | 5 | | | 58:00 | | | 84.85 |
Malcolm Subban | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pavel Shegalo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Vasilevsky | | | 42 | | | 4 | | | 60:00 | | | 90.48 |
- 10 Jun 2024 |
Patrik Svitana
(F)
- 10 Jun 2024 |
Patrick Bolterle
(F)
- 10 Jun 2024 |
Rene Tröthan
(F)
- 10 Jun 2024 |
David Kreuter
(D)
- 10 Jun 2024 |
Jacob Hallberg
(F)
- 10 Jun 2024 |
Roni Allén
(D)
- 10 Jun 2024 |
Mika Ounasvuori
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»