Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
08 Oct 2019, 18:30 | Regular season | CN40 | Patinoarul Carta/Karcfalvi Műjégpálya | |||||||
Sapientia U23 | 1-12 | CSM Galați | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Csata Attila (Redai Botond, Andre Attila)  |  Spectators: - | |||||||
  |
07:09 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Zoltan-Laszlo Roth (Roland Simon) | |
12:20 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Evgeny Skachkov | |
23:42 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Alexander Neznamov | |
23:45 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Denis Zabludovsky (Yevgeni Yemelyanenko) | |
25:20 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Szabolcs Hildebrand (Patrik Machala, Anton Butochnov) | |
38:16 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Pavel Plotnikov (Adrian Irimia) | |
44:34 | | | away | | | | | 1-6 | | | Sergei Paior (Vitali Kirichenko, Evgeny Skachkov) | |
50:04 | | | away | | | | | 1-7 | | | Alexander Neznamov (Denis Zabludovsky) | |
50:57 | | | away | | | | | 1-8 | | | Ciprian Tapu (Adrian Irimia) | |
52:28 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 1-9 | | | Yevgeni Yemelyanenko (Alexander Neznamov, Mikhail Rybalko) |
54:52 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 1-10 | | | Vitali Kirichenko (Yevgeni Yemelyanenko) |
56:44 | | | away | | | | | 1-11 | | | Sergei Paior (Evgeny Skachkov, Denis Zabludovsky) | |
58:56 | | | away | | | | | 1-12 | | | Adrian Irimia (Anton Butochnov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hunor Antal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Balazs Baroti | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gergo Benedek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oliver Gecse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rajmond Gyorgy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tamas Ilyes | | | | | | | | | ||||
Elod Marton Karda | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hunor Laszlo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Mark | | | | | | | | | ||||
Geza Nagy Galaczi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zoltan-Laszlo Roth | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Ervin Salamon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roland Simon | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Zsolt Akos Szabo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Szilard Szentes | | | | | | | | | ||||
Otto Szopos | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eduard Tamirjan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Csaba Rajmond Todor | | | | | | | | | ||||
Csaba Vizoli | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zsombor Balázs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Catalin Berdila | | | | | | | 12 | | | |||
Anton Butochnov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Remus Gheorghe | | | | | | | | | ||||
Szabolcs Hildebrand | | | 1 | | | | | 12 | | | ||
Adrian Irimia | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Vitali Kirichenko | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Levente Lőrincz | | | | | | | | | ||||
Patrik Machala | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Neznamov | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Sergei Paior | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Zsombor Pal | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Plotnikov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Maxim Rybalko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mikhail Rybalko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Evgeny Skachkov | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Attila Szocs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ciprian Tapu | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yevgeni Yemelyanenko | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Denis Zabludovsky | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arnold Demeter | | | 62 | | | 6 | | | 42:50 | | | 90.32 |
Rajmund Elekes | | | 11 | | | 6 | | | 10:10 | | | 45.45 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ottó-Ákos Onodi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bogdan Popa | | | 17 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 94.12 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»