Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
18 Dec 2020 | Regular season | Khiuaz Dospanova Ice Palace Atyrau | ||||||
Beybarys Atyrau | 5-4 | HK Almaty | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
05:27 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Vladimir Borovkov (Konstantin Savenkov, Mikhail Dynkov) | |
07:16 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Mikhail Kachulin (Yegor Namestnikov, Vyacheslav Ipatov) | |
08:01 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Denis Kurepanov (Kirill Startsev) | |
13:16 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Artyom Ananichev (Vladimir Bakika, Alexander Ananichev) | |
16:56 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Artyom Ananichev (Alexander Ananichev, Vladimir Bakika) | |
21:11 | | | away | | | | | 4-2 | | | Denis Klemeshov (Artyom Burdelyov) | |
34:05 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-2 | | | Artyom Ananichev (Alexander Ananichev, Mikhail Dynkov) |
37:50 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 5-3 | | | Nikita Bazhenov (Vladimir Volkov, Yevgeny Borisov) |
44:30 | | | away | | | | | 5-4 | | | Vyacheslav Ipatov (Yegor Namestnikov, Andrei Spiridonov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Ananichev | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Artyom Ananichev | | | 3 | | | | | | | |||
Vladimir Bakika | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Evgeny Bolyakin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Borovkov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Mikhail Dynkov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Ruslan Gabazov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Garifullin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Grigorkevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ishmametiev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Kozhevnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Kurepanov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Anton Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ryzhikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Ryzhiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Savenkov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Kirill Startsev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Valeri Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Vorobiev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Zakarlyukin | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Bazhenov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nursultan Belgibayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Borisov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artyom Burdelyov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Stanislav Butuzov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vyacheslav Ipatov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Mikhail Kachulin | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Denis Klemeshov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ilya Kovzalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Kursakbayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Savely Maletin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Namestnikov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Erlan Olzhabayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Pisarev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Shchukin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Spiridonov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vladimir Volkov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Vsevolod Yakhont | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Yefimov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salim Bazarbekov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ivanov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anton Gichev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alisher Shalmanov | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»