Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
10 Feb 2021 | Regular season | Khiuaz Dospanova Ice Palace Atyrau | ||||||
Beybarys Atyrau | 4-1 | Altai Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
09:58 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Ivan Podshivalov (Alexei Derzayev, Andrei Karavayev) |
33:06 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 1-1 | | | Yegor Kozhevnikov (Artyom Garifullin, Yevgeny Gevel) |
45:01 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Ilya Ryzhiy (Ivan Klepko, Kirill Startsev) | |
45:57 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Alexei Zakarlyukin (Artyom Garifullin, Yegor Kozhevnikov) | |
50:46 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Alexander Vorobiev (Alexei Ishmametiev, Kirill Startsev) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Ananichev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Ananichev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Evgeny Bolyakin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Borovkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Cherkasov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Dynkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Gabazov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Garifullin | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Yevgeny Gevel | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Denis Grigorkevich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ishmametiev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ivan Klepko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yegor Kozhevnikov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Anton Petrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Ryzhiy | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Artyom Sevostyanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Startsev | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Valeri Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Vorobiev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Alexei Zakarlyukin | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Aldabergenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Belokhonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Semen Bogachonok | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stepan Bogdanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Budenchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Derzayev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Adilbek Dzhangazinov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Gavrilenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Viktor Ivashin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniyar Kairov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Karavayev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikita Kolobov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Linnik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Nurek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Petrasyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Pismarkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Podshivalov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Artyom Sinitsyn | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Skumatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Tretyakovsky | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salim Bazarbekov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ivanov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Nurek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Osokin | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»