Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
07 Oct 2021, 16:00 | Regular season | Group G | Palaghiaccio olimpico di Torre Pellice Giorgio Cotta Morandini | |||||||
Kazakhstan | 7-1 | Chinese Taipei | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Marie Picavet (FRA)  |  Spectators: 100 | |||||||
  |
11:40 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Tatyana Koroleva (Larisa Sviridova) | |
16:39 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Breanna Berndsen | |
21:02 | | | home | | | | | 3-0 | | | Kendra Broad | |
30:40 | | | away | | | | | 3-1 | | | Hsin-Ni Pan (Hui-Chen Yeh) | |
33:36 | | | home | | | | | 4-1 | | | Nadezhda Filimonova (Larisa Sviridova, Tatyana Koroleva) | |
38:15 | | | home | | | | | 5-1 | | | Kendra Broad (Kalista Senger) | |
39:27 | | | home | | | | | 6-1 | | | Breanna Berndsen (Erin McLean, Roxanne Rioux) | |
47:29 | | | home | | | | | 7-1 | | | Roxanne Rioux |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malika Aldabergenova | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Pernesh Ashimova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Breanna Berndsen | | | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | ||
Kendra Broad | | | 2 | | | | | | | 4 | ||
Nadezhda Filimonova | | | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | ||
Alina Ivanchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bulbul Kartanbayeva | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Olga Konysheva | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Tatyana Koroleva | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Erin McLean | | | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | ||
Lyubov Nolfina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aida Olzhabayeva | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anna Pyatkova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roxanne Rioux | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | |
Munira Sayakhatkyzy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kalista Senger | | | | | 1 | | | | | 4 | ||
Larisa Sviridova | | | | | 2 | | | | | 1 | ||
Madina Tursynova | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
En-Ni Chang | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
En-Wei Chang | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yu-Chia Chen | | | | | | | | | -4 | |||
Chih-Chen Hsieh | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Ni-Hsuan Hsieh | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Min-Chuan Huang | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yun-Chu Huang | | | | | | | 2 | | | -4 | ||
Ya-Ching Jan | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yang-Chi Lin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Chih-Lin Liu | | | | | | | | | -3 | |||
Pei-Chen Liu | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Hsin-Ni Pan | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Yun-Yun Sha | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Su-Ting Tan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sing-Lin Tao | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yu-Ting Teng | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Hui-Chen Yeh | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Chia-Lung Yu | | | | | | | | | -2 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arina Chshyokolova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daria Dmitriyeva | | | 16 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.75 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tzu-Ting Hsu | | | 59 | | | 7 | | | 60:00 | | | 88.14 |
Yun-Tzu Wang | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»