Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
10 Oct 2021, 20:15 | Regular season | Group G | Palaghiaccio olimpico di Torre Pellice Giorgio Cotta Morandini | |||||||
Italy | 2-1 | Kazakhstan | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Marie Picavet (FRA)  |  Spectators: 300 | |||||||
  |
03:45 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Larisa Sviridova (Kendra Broad) | |
42:27 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Franziska Stocker (Nadia Mattivi) |
50:00 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Anna Caumo (Mia Campo Bagatin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aurora Abatangelo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Valentina Bettarini | | | | | | | | | ||||
Eleonora Bonafini | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anna Callovini | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mia Campo Bagatin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Anna Caumo | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Mara da Rech | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Chelsea Furlani | | | | | | | | | ||||
Samantha Gius | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Sara Kaneppele | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Laura Lobis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nadia Mattivi | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Marta Mazzocchi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Greta Niccolai | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Rebecca Roccella | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Carola Saletta | | | | | | | | | ||||
Franziska Stocker | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Amie Varano | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malika Aldabergenova | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Pernesh Ashimova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Breanna Berndsen | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Kendra Broad | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Nadezhda Filimonova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alina Ivanchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bulbul Kartanbayeva | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Olga Konysheva | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Tatyana Koroleva | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Erin McLean | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Lyubov Nolfina | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aida Olzhabayeva | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Anna Pyatkova | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Roxanne Rioux | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Munira Sayakhatkyzy | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Kalista Senger | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Larisa Sviridova | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Madina Tursynova | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elisa Biondi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Martina Fedel | | | 15 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.33 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arina Chshyokolova | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daria Dmitriyeva | | | 31 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.55 |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»