Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
24 Mar 2022, 19:30 | Play-off | Quarter Final | LDS Sokolniki Moscow | ||||||||
Spartak Moskva | 1-2 OT | SKA St. Petersburg | ||||||
|
||||||||
Referees: Alexei Belov, Roman Gofman  |  Spectators: 8024 | ||||||||
  |
20:49 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Nikita Gusev (Daniil Moiseyev, Mikhail Vorobyov) | |
59:00 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | Jori Lehterä (Andrei Loktionov, Sergei Shirokov) | |
72:49 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Andrei Kuzmenko (Igor Ozhiganov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Bryntsev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ivan Drozdov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vladimir Galuzin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Tim Heed | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jakub Jerabek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Khokhlachyov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dmitry Kugryshev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Jori Lehterä | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Andrei Loktionov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Emil Pettersson | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Semyon Ruchkin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Ilya Shipov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Shirokov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Vyacheslav Solodukhin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Talaluyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Tsyplakov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Dmitry Vishnevsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Yevenko | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zakhar Bardakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Burdasov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Stepan Falkovsky | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Oscar Fantenberg | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Emil Galimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Gusev | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Yevgeny Ketov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Marat Khusnutdinov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Leo Komarov | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Andrei Kuzmenko | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Mikko Lehtonen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Daniil Moiseyev | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Igor Ozhiganov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Mat Robinson | | | | | | | | | ||||
Georgy Solyannikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vasily Tokranov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Tsitsyura | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Volkov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mikhail Vorobyov | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oscar Dansk | | | 32 | | | 2 | | | 72:40 | | | 93.75 |
Alexei Krasikov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Johansson | | | 35 | | | 1 | | | 72:49 | | | 97.14 |
Alexander Samonov | | | | | | | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»