Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
17 Feb 2023 | Play-off | QF game 2 | Karaganda Arena | ||||||
Saryarka Karaganda | 4-3 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Yefremov Vladimir, Korovkin Andrey (Zasukha Denis, Mashenkin Vladislav)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
15:11 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | German Shaporev (Zakhar Parkhomenko, Andrei Lagunov) | |
19:58 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-1 | | | Alexei Zakarlyukin (Kirill Startsev, Artem Podshendyalov) |
30:57 | | | home | | | | | 2-1 | | | Zakhar Parkhomenko (Andrei Lagunov) | |
51:05 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 3-1 | | | Zakhar Parkhomenko (Makar Vaulin, German Shaporev) |
52:08 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Platon Popov (Alexander Svoyevolin) | |
53:55 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-2 | | | German Shaporev (Zakhar Parkhomenko, Makar Vaulin) |
58:16 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 4-3 | | | Alexei Zakarlyukin (Kirill Startsev) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Aldabergenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Anisimov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Belyaev | | | | | | | 27 | | | |||
Arseny Borisov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Denis Chaporov | | | | | | | 10 | | | |||
Sayan Daniyar | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Demin | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Konstantin Dvurechensky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Gofman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Ismagilov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ignat Kholkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Lagunov | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Yegor Ogienko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Zakhar Parkhomenko | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Vladislav Saiko | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
German Shaporev | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Vitaly Shulga | | | | | | | | | ||||
Edgars Siksna | | | | | | | | | ||||
Makar Vaulin | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Anton Zlobin | | | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilya Akhmetov | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Evgeny Gasnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Albert Gatin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Kazachenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Lyzin | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Yegor Namestnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Podshendyalov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Platon Popov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Potapov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Pylayev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexei Ryabokonov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Ryzhiy | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gleb Shtaiger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Startsev | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Dmitry Stepanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anton Sviridenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Svoyevolin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Daniil Vasilyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Volkov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexei Zakarlyukin | | | 2 | | | | | 2 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albert Koval | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Mikushin | | | 31 | | | 3 | | | 60:00 | | | 90.32 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitri Khozyashev | | | 51 | | | 4 | | | 58:45 | | | 92.16 |
Vsevolod Rittinger | | | | | | | | |
Series: 2-0
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»