Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
04 Mar 2023, 20:15 | Play-off | Quarter Finals | Sportboulevard Dordrecht | ||||||
Dordrecht Lions | 2-7 | Amsterdam Tigers | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Nick Grinsven  |  Spectators: 450 | ||||||
  |
01:15 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Petr Novák (Calvin Pohlman) | |
06:06 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-2 | | | Rocco van Hoorn (Calvin Pohlman, Tobias Kathan) |
14:57 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Alexander Korol (Lance van Duin, Michael Kwist) | |
18:40 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Floris Veenhuizen (Verners Krastiņš, Dominykas Bisturys) | |
24:19 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Erik Brand (Floris Veenhuizen) | |
31:02 | | | away | | | | | 2-4 | | | Boris Coehorst (Connor Barette, Lance van Duin) | |
35:10 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-5 | | | Lance van Duin (Nijs Hille, Calvin Pohlman) |
36:50 | | | away | | | | | 2-6 | | | Rocco van Hoorn (Alexander Korol, Michael Kwist) | |
48:21 | | | away | | | | | 2-7 | | | Lance van Duin (Billy Grapperhaus, Petr Novák) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dominykas Bisturys | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Koen Blokland | | | | | | | | | ||||
Wout Blokland | | | | | | | | | ||||
Erik Brand | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Martijn Broerse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mex Cornelder | | | | | | | | | ||||
Levy Galjaard | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anne Hardenbol | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thierry Hartmann | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ronan Hendriks | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Kamyshev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Verners Krastiņš | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Marnix Longayroux | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jet Milders | | | | | | | | | ||||
Bram Mookhoek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arno Rath | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Mitchell Riedijk | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Valentijn Scheffe | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Floris Veenhuizen | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Jeff Vermeulen | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marino Bakker | | | | | | | | | ||||
Connor Barette | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Boris Coehorst | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nick Craig | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lucas Decker | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Billy Grapperhaus | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nijs Hille | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Tobias Kathan | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Korol | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Michael Kwist | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Petr Novák | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Stef Overweg | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Calvin Pohlman | | | | | 3 | | | 2 | | | ||
Donny Pohlman | | | | | | | | | ||||
Luca van der Genugten | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lance van Duin | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Zeb van Duin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rocco van Hoorn | | | 2 | | | | | 4 | | | ||
Mick Vastenhouw | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Riedijk | | | | | 7 | | | 60:00 | | | ||
Bas van der Brugge | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robin Arndt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jaimy Missler | | | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»