Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
15 Mar 2023 | Play-off | QF 3 | Palace Sports and Culture Novopolotsk | |||||||
Khimik Novopolotsk | 1-4 | Neman Grodno | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Nalivaiko, Ruf, Kazakov  |  Spectators: 1050 | |||||||
  |
04:14 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Artyom Zemlyankin (Denis Kirpichenok) | |
11:43 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Sergei Romanovich (Maxim Karpov, Ilya Letov) | |
26:05 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Igor Kozyachi (Vyacheslav Andryuschenko, Dmitri Savritsky) | |
31:33 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Maxim Karpov (German Poddubny, Vyacheslav Ipatov) | |
33:32 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Vyacheslav Andryuschenko (Vyacheslav Ipatov) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladislav Arbuzov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Dolgopyatov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Victor Gavrilenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Isaeev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Egor Kalugin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Karpovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Khrapovitsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Kirpichenok | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Andrei Kolosov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Kudryavtsev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Litvin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Logunov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artem Mentyuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Paranin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Aleksei Sadovik | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danil Shchegolev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Tarletsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artyom Zemlyankin | | | 1 | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Savva Andreyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vyacheslav Andryuschenko | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Pavel Azhgirey | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danila Barabash | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pavel Boyarchuk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vyacheslav Ipatov | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | ||
Maxim Karpov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Mikhail Khoromando | | | | | | | | | ||||
Igor Kozyachi | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Kryskin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Letov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Artem Levsha | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Ostrovsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Danila Palivko | | | | | | | | | ||||
German Poddubny | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Sergei Romanovich | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Dmitri Savritsky | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Egor Sevko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Zhilyuk | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artyom Shpilev | | | 15 | | | 4 | | | 33:32 | | | 73.33 |
Vadim Vashkevich | | | 3 | | | 0 | | | 22:45 | | | 100.00 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikhail Karnaukhov | | | 26 | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | | 96.15 |
Ivan Polyakov | | | | | | | | |
Series: 0-3
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»