Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
01 Apr 2023 | Play-off | final 1 | Kurbads ledus halle | ||||||
HK Kurbads | 4-2 | HC Panter | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: -  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
03:16 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Toms Hartmanis (Dāvids Livšics, Roberts Augustiņš) | |
06:11 | | | away | | | | | 1-1 | | | Paul Sillandi (Jan Lukats) | |
29:55 | | | away | | | | | 1-2 | | | Demid Morozov (Johannes Tammeorg, Jan Lukats) | |
37:26 | | | home | | | | | 2-2 | | | Roberts Jekimovs (Dāvids Livšics, Edgars Adamovics) | |
44:01 | | | home | | | | | 3-2 | | | Roberts Jekimovs (Toms Hartmanis, Andrejs Kostjuks) | |
58:53 | | | home | | | EN | | | 4-2 | | | Juris Berzins |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edgars Adamovics | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Roberts Augustiņš | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Juris Berzins | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Roberts Binde | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Emils Ginters | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Toms Hartmanis | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Roberts Jekimovs | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Andrejs Kostjuks | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Rihards Liģis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dāvids Livšics | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Emīls Ločmelis | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emils Masteiko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Italo Milbergs | | | | | | | | | ||||
Juliāns Misjus | | | | | | | | | ||||
Hārdijs Parādnieks | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kaspars Saulietis | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Jēkabs Siliņš | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mārtiņš Špaks | | | | | | | | | ||||
Emils Udris | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mārtiņš Vītoliņš | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mārcis Zembergs | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artjom Abeljanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Anufrienko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ilya Babrusev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Fedoruk | | | | | | | | | ||||
Silver Kerna | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Patrick Kookmaa | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleksii Lubnin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Roland Luht | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jan Lukats | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Demid Morozov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Savva Novikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kevin Parras | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jegor Proskurin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Rozinko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Niklas Sildre | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Paul Sillandi | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Sander Stetski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Johannes Tammeorg | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Paul Vahi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mihkel Vorang | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fjodor Aganezov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Arginto Milbergs | | | 23 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 91.30 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Villem-Henrik Koitmaa | | | 32 | | | 3 | | | 58:33 | | | 90.63 |
Anatoli Sizov | | | | | | | | |
Series: 1-0
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»