Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
13 Oct 2023, 20:00 | Regular season | Eissporthalle Diez | ||||||
EG Diez-Limburg | 8-6 | Snackpoint Eaters Geleen | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Melcher Daniel  |  Spectators: 2590 | ||||||
  |
11:46 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Hunter Fortin (Janis Lachmann, David Lademann) | |
18:02 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Adam Keyes (Alexander Seifert, Hunter Fortin) | |
19:15 | | | away | | | | | 2-1 | | | Ben Duperreault | |
21:21 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Lorenzo Valenti (Alexander Seifert, Marcel Kurth) | |
23:02 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Ben Duperreault | |
26:00 | | | home | | | | | 4-2 | | | John McLean (Nils Wegner, Julian Grund) | |
37:21 | | | away | | | | | 4-3 | | | Akim Ramoul (Lars van Sloun) | |
38:30 | | | away | | | | | 4-4 | | | Kay Gielen (Yevgen Fadyeyev) | |
41:34 | | | home | | | | | 5-4 | | | Hunter Fortin (Lorenzo Valenti, Alexander Seifert) | |
47:09 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 5-5 | | | Akim Ramoul (Mordy Munichman, Lars van Sloun) |
48:06 | | | home | | | | | 6-5 | | | Adam Keyes (John McLean, Hunter Fortin) | |
51:00 | | | home | | | | | 7-5 | | | John McLean (Marek Krocker, Nils Wegner) | |
52:18 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 7-6 | | | Mees de Wit (Lars van Sloun) |
53:11 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 8-6 | | | Marek Krocker (David Lademann, John McLean) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Firsanov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Hunter Fortin | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Julian Grund | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dominik Gutjahr | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artur Karpenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Adam Keyes | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Michael Kristic | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marek Krocker | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Marcel Kurth | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Janis Lachmann | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
David Lademann | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Niko Lehtonen | | | | | | | | | ||||
John McLean | | | 2 | | | 2 | | | | | ||
Maksim Minaychev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Artjom Piskowazkow | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexander Seifert | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Lorenzo Valenti | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Nils Wegner | | | | | 2 | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gabin Balhan | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Joshua Blairon | | | | | | | | | ||||
Matteo Castronovo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mees de Wit | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Dennis Donders | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Ben Duperreault | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Yevgen Fadyeyev | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Kay Gielen | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Luca Heutmekers | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mitch Koumans | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jorin Kustermans | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mordy Munichman | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Jesse Noblesse | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lander Paulissen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Akim Ramoul | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Arne van Espen | | | | | | | | | ||||
Lars van Sloun | | | | | 3 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marian Kapicak | | | | | | | | | ||||
Janis Wagner | | | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jowin Ansems | | | | | | | | | ||||
Deniz Mollen | | | | | 8 | | | 57:58 | | |
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»