Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
13 Apr 2024 | Play-off | bronze 5 | Aktobe Sport Palace | ||||||
HK Aktobe | 2-5 | Saryarka Karaganda | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Subbotin Arkadiy, Morev Timur (Mashenkin Vladislav, Murashov Alexei)  |  Spectators: - | ||||||
  |
01:22 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Ruslan Demin | |
29:29 | | | home | | | | | 1-1 | | | German Shaporev (Stas Petrosyan, Ruslan Gaisin) | |
34:04 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 1-2 | | | Nikita Bazhenov (Nikita Zhuldikov, Yegor Kuzmenko) |
36:45 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Dmitry Stulov (Ruslan Demin) | |
49:40 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Vladislav Arbuzov (Stas Petrosyan) | |
51:12 | | | away | | | | | 2-4 | | | Nikita Bazhenov (Alexander Konnov) | |
54:42 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-5 | | | Gleb Zaitsev (Anton Zlobin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Aldabergenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Arbuzov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Leonid Belyayev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ruslan Gaisin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Ilya Gorozhaninov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitri Ismagilov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Komarov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Kuchin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vadim Mitryakov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Stas Petrosyan | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Vladislav Plotnikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Yevgeny Popitich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Ryzhikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
German Shaporev | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Artyom Soshnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Tsikhotsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladimir Yershov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Yudin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Zizevskikh | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Zubkovsky | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikita Bazhenov | | | 2 | | | | | | | |||
Ruslan Demin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Yevgeny Grigorenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Kalinin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ignat Kholkin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yaroslav Khripkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Filipp Knaub | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Konnov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Yegor Kuzmenko | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Yevgeny Lyzin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yegor Namestnikov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Konstantin Palmtag | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kirill Ponomaryov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vladislav Saiko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Timur Shingareyev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Stulov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Yegor Tsvetkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Gleb Zaitsev | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Nikita Zhuldikov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Anton Zlobin | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denis Karatayev | | | 34 | | | 5 | | | 57:44 | | | 85.29 |
Matvei Yershov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danil Kadochnikov | | | 27 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 92.59 |
Artem Mikushin | | | | | | | | |
Series: 2-3 Saryarka won bronze
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»