17 Oct 2014, 20:00 | Second round | Group B | Eisarena Bremerhaven | |||||||
CSKA Sofia | 2-6 | Fischtown Pinguins Bremerhaven | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: GARBAY Laurent (FRA) (MULLER Jan-Christian (GER) , SEESSLE Markus (GER))  |  Spectators: 1359 | |||||||
  |
00:46 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 0-1 | | | Jaroslav Hafenrichter (Pawel Dronia, Brock Hooton) |
27:56 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Brendan Cook (Björn Bombis, Andrew McPherson) | |
38:14 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Anders Johnsson (Miroslav Holubek) | |
42:59 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Viktor Beck (Andrei Telyukin) | |
44:16 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Brendan Cook (Andrew McPherson, Andrei Telyukin) | |
46:27 | | | away | | | PP2 | | | 1-5 | | | Brendan Cook (Andrei Telyukin, Jaroslav Hafenrichter) |
50:45 | | | away | | | | | 1-6 | | | Marian Dejdar (Björn Bombis, Brock Hooton) | |
51:21 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-6 | | | Vladimir Antipov (Dmitry Bykov, Mikhail Lyubushin) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vladimir Antipov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Igor Batora | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ivan Boiko | | | | | | | 12 | | | |||
Martin Boyadjiev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Bykov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Juraj Dusicka | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Miroslav Holubek | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Georgi Iskrenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Anders Johnsson | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Igor Kaikl | | | | | | | | | ||||
Oleg Kvasha | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mikhail Lyubushin | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Marek Mendel | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Stanislav Mukhachev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Privalov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrej Simo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Kristian Simo | | | | | | | | | ||||
Viktor Stefanech | | | | | | | | | ||||
Dmitry Vlasenkov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Yotov | | | | | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Viktor Beck | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Björn Bombis | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Brendan Cook | | | 3 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Marian Dejdar | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Pawel Dronia | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Marius Garten | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jaroslav Hafenrichter | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Brock Hooton | | | | | 2 | | | 4 | | | ||
Patrick Klöpper | | | | | | | | | ||||
Marc Kohl | | | | | | | 6 | | | |||
Jan Kopecky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Ryan Martinelli | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrew McPherson | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Ralf Rinke | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Tomas Schmidt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Steve Slaton | | | | | | | | | ||||
Felix Stokowski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Andrei Telyukin | | | | | 3 | | | | | |||
Sam Verelst | | | | | | | | | ||||
Thomas Zuravlev | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dimitar Dimitrov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Klimentyev | | | 48 | | | 6 | | | 60:00 | | | 87.50 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brett Jaeger | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonas Langmann | | | 29 | | | 2 | | | 60:00 | | | 93.10 |
MVP: Sergei Klimentyev - Brendan Cook
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Elis Hede
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Ludwig Byström
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Danjo Leonhardt
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Philipp Mass
(D)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Samuli Vainionpää
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Daniel Schmölz
(F)
- 29 Mar 2024 |
Tim Fleischer
(F)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»
Servette Genève win first modern CHL title for Switzerland
Less than a year after winning their first domestic title in their 118-year history, Genève-Servette are now champions of Europe following a nail-biting 3-2 home-ice victory over Swedish club Skellefteå AIK. ... Read more»