24 Mar 2016, 20:15 | Play-off | Semi-final, 4 | Resega | ||||||
HC Lugano | 1-6 | Genève-Servette HC | ||||
|
||||||
Referees: Marcus Vinnerborg, Marc Wiegand  |  Spectators: 7524 | ||||||
  |
09:04 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Jim Slater (Jonathan Mercier) | |
12:16 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Timothy Kast (Goran Bezina) | |
18:10 | | | away | | | | | 0-3 | | | Kevin Romy (Damien Riat, Romain Loeffel) | |
24:46 | | | home | | | | | 1-3 | | | Sébastien Reuille (Julian Walker, Stefan Ulmer) | |
31:40 | | | away | | | | | 1-4 | | | Damien Riat | |
48:58 | | | away | | | | | 1-5 | | | Romain Loeffel (Tom Pyatt, Timothy Kast) | |
59:54 | | | away | | | | | 1-6 | | | Timothy Kast |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alessio Bertaggia | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Damien Brunner | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Alessandro Chiesa | | | | | | | 12 | | | -1 | ||
Giacomo Dal Pian | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Luca Fazzini | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Philippe Furrer | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Steve Hirschi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Grégory Hofmann | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Lorenz Kienzle | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Linus Klasen | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Diego Kostner | | | | | | | | | ||||
Clarence Kparghai | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Lapierre | | | | | | | 34 | | | -1 | ||
Tony Mårtensson | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Sébastien Reuille | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Raffaele Sannitz | | | | | | | 37 | | | -1 | ||
Riccardo Sartori | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tim Stapleton | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Stefan Ulmer | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | ||
Julian Walker | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eliot Antonietti | | | | | | | | | ||||
Goran Bezina | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Floran Douay | | | | | | | | | ||||
Johan Fransson | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Roland Gerber | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Frédéric Iglesias | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Arnaud Jacquemet | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Timothy Kast | | | 2 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Romain Loeffel | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | |
Matthew Lombardi | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jonathan Mercier | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Marco Pedretti | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Tom Pyatt | | | | | 1 | | | | | 3 | ||
Damien Riat | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 8 | | | |
Kevin Romy | | | 1 | | | | | 12 | | | ||
Daniel Rubin | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Juraj Simek | | | | | | | | | ||||
Jim Slater | | | 1 | | | | | 6 | | | 1 | |
Tim Traber | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniel Vukovic | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Manzato | | | | | 2 | | | 28:19 | | | ||
Elvis Merzlikins | | | | | 4 | | | 31:41 | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Remo Giovannini | | | | | | | | | ||||
Robert Mayer | | | | | 1 | | | 60:00 | | |
- 04 May 2024 |
Lucas Brine
(G)
- 04 May 2024 |
Darren Dietz
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Andrei Gerashchenko
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Anton Grishanov
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Savva Andreyev
(F)
- 04 May 2024 |
Mikhail Shalagin
(F)
- 04 May 2024 |
Adrien Vazzaz
(G)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»