17 Nov 2023, 16:00 | Third round | Group E | Pôle Sud Grenoble | |||||||
Cardiff Devils | 4-5 | Nomad Astana | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: PINIE Omar, ROHWEDDER Raphael (DEBUCHE Cyril, FAUVEL Johan)  |  Spectators: 1523 | |||||||
  |
22:28 | | | away | | | | | 0-1 | | | Oleg Boiko (Artur Gatiyatov) | |
32:07 | | | away | | | | | 0-2 | | | Ruslan Ospanov (Georgi Saushkin, Eduard Shetle) | |
32:55 | | | home | | | | | 1-2 | | | Ben Davies (Marcus Crawford, Trevor Cox) | |
36:15 | | | away | | | | | 1-3 | | | Maxim Musorov (Ruslan Ospanov) | |
36:59 | | | home | | | | | 2-3 | | | Cole Ully (Justin Crandall) | |
48:00 | | | away | | | | | 2-4 | | | Dias Guseinov (Daniil Tsybin) | |
53:29 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-5 | | | Nikita Kolobov |
53:54 | | | home | | | | | 3-5 | | | Evan Mosey (Trevor Cox, Ben Davies) | |
59:25 | | | home | | | EA | | | 4-5 | | | Justin Crandall (Cole Ully, Jamie Arniel) |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Alderson | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jamie Arniel | | | | | 1 | | | | | -2 | ||
Ryan Barrow | | | | | | | | | ||||
Joshua Batch | | | | | | | 2 | | | -2 | ||
Riley Brandt | | | | | | | | | ||||
Tyler Busch | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Trevor Cox | | | | | 2 | | | | | |||
Justin Crandall | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Marcus Crawford | | | | | 1 | | | 4 | | | ||
Ben Davies | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | |
Cody Donaghey | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Samuel Duggan | | | | | | | | | ||||
Joey Martin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Evan Mosey | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Chad Pietroniro | | | | | | | | | ||||
Mark Richardson | | | | | | | | | ||||
River Rymsha | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Cole Sanford | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Cole Ully (MoM) | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | ||
Joshua Waller | | | | | | | | | -1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stanislav Alexandrov | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Oleg Boiko | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Artur Gatiyatov | | | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Dias Guseinov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Ali Kasenov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Khaknazar Kenesbay | | | | | | | | | ||||
Vyacheslav Kolesnikov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikita Kolobov | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Diar Manash | | | | | | | | | ||||
Maxim Musorov | | | 1 | | | | | | | -1 | ||
Ruslan Ospanov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | |
Marat Sagymbayev | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Dinmukhammet Saparbek | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Georgi Saushkin | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Eduard Shetle | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Nikolai Shulga | | | | | | | | | ||||
Abylaikhan Suleimanov | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Klimenti Tsaryov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Daniil Tsybin | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Bowns | | | 24 | | | 5 | | | 57:20 | | | 79.17 |
Tyler Wall | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dzhelal-ad-Din Amirbekov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikita Boyarkin (MoM) | | | | | | | | |
- 04 May 2024 |
Lucas Brine
(G)
- 04 May 2024 |
Darren Dietz
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Andrei Gerashchenko
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Anton Grishanov
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Savva Andreyev
(F)
- 04 May 2024 |
Mikhail Shalagin
(F)
- 04 May 2024 |
Adrien Vazzaz
(G)
Current events
External links
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»