Exciting playoff day in the East
Kazakhstan / Russia / KHL / Metallurg Magnitogorsk / Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk / Ak Bars Kazan / Sibir Novosibirsk / Avangard Omsk / Barys Astana / Traktor Chelyabinsk / Salavat Yulayev Ufa / Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Salavat Yulayev Ufa (2-0) / Ak Bars Kazan - Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (3-0) / Avangard Omsk - Sibir Novosibirsk (0-1) / Traktor Chelyabinsk - Barys Astana (3-5)
22 Feb 2013 | Play-off | 1/8 final | Tatneft Arena Kazan | |||||||
Ak Bars Kazan | 3-0 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: S. Gusev, A. Radovin  |  Spectators: 6320 | |||||||
  |
Goals and assists
44:49 | | | home | | | | | 1-0 | | | Niko Kapanen (Nikolai Zherdev) | |
53:58 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 2-0 | | | Nikolai Zherdev (Ilya Nikulin, Alexei Morozov) |
57:34 | | | home | | | SH-EN | | | 3-0 | | | Ilya Nikulin (Konstantin Barulin) |
Player statistics
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Evgeny Bodrov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Lauris Darzins | | | | | | | | | ||||
Denis Golubev | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jarkko Immonen | | | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | ||
Niko Kapanen | | | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | ||
Vadim Khomitsky | | | | | | | 5 | | | |||
Konstantin Korneyev | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Denis Kulyash | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Artyom Lukoyanov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Medvedev | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Alexei Morozov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Ilya Nikulin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Dmitry Obukhov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Janne Pesonen | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Kirill Petrov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Alexei Tereshchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Stepan Zakharchuk | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Nikolai Zherdev | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stanislav Alshevsky | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yaroslav Alshevsky | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikolai Belov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Maxim Berezin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Martin Cibak | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Denis Grot | | | | | | | | | ||||
Pyotr Khokhryakov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Petr Koukal | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Eduard Lewandowski | | | | | | | | | ||||
Nikolai Lukyanchikov | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Roman Lyuduchin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Renat Mamashev | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Yegor Milovzorov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Tomas Netik | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Oskar Osala | | | | | | | 11 | | | -1 | ||
Maxim Pestushko | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Alexander Seluyanov | | | | | | | 4 | | | |||
Vitaly Shulakov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Anton Yefremov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Airat Ziazov | | | | | | | | |
Goalie statistics
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Konstantin Barulin | | | 30 | | | 0 | | | 60:00 | | | 100.00 |
Emil Garipov | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matt Dalton | | | 8 | | | 0 | | | 26:00 | | | 100.00 |
Maxim Sokolov | | | 15 | | | 2 | | | 33:00 | | | 86.67 |
Relevant articles
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
- 04 May 2024 |
Lucas Brine
(G)
- 04 May 2024 |
Darren Dietz
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Andrei Gerashchenko
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Anton Grishanov
(D)
- 04 May 2024 |
Savva Andreyev
(F)
- 04 May 2024 |
Mikhail Shalagin
(F)
- 04 May 2024 |
Adrien Vazzaz
(G)
Current events
External links
Leagues
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Leagues statistic
League standings
Game fixtures
League leaders
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
Headlines
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»