Third period drama in Minsk
KHL / Traktor Chelyabinsk / Salavat Yulayev Ufa / Vityaz Moscow Region / Ak Bars Kazan / Spartak Moskva / Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk / Severstal Cherepovets / SKA St. Petersburg / Dynamo Moskva / Dinamo Minsk / CSKA Moskva / Dinamo Riga / Sibir Novosibirsk / Barys Astana / Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod / Metallurg Novokuznetsk / Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg / Avangard Omsk / Metallurg Novokuznetsk - Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg (3-2 SO) / Avangard Omsk - Barys Astana (3-2) / Sibir Novosibirsk - Traktor Chelyabinsk (2-3) / Salavat Yulayev Ufa - Vityaz Moscow Region (3-0) / Ak Bars Kazan - Spartak Moskva (1-3) / SKA St. Petersburg - Dynamo Moskva (5-1) / Dinamo Minsk - CSKA Moskva (6-5) / Dinamo Riga - Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (5-4 SO) / Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk - Severstal Cherepovets (4-2)
24 Jan 2012 | Regular season | Minsk Arena | |||||||
Dinamo Minsk | 6-5 | CSKA Moskva | |||||
|
|||||||
Referees: Sergei Gusev, Denis Naumov  |  Spectators: 14901 | |||||||
  |
Goals and assists
03:33 | | | home | | | SHG | | | 1-0 | | | Daniel Corso |
06:35 | | | home | | | | | 2-0 | | | Teemu Laine (Zbynek Irgl, Peter Podhradsky) | |
08:23 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 2-1 | | | Vyacheslav Buravchikov (Alexei Yashin) |
26:06 | | | home | | | | | 3-1 | | | Jere Karalahti (Sergei Dudko, Alexander Kitarov) | |
32:57 | | | away | | | | | 3-2 | | | Sergei Shirokov (Nikita Filatov, Yevgeny Ryasensky) | |
35:22 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 4-2 | | | Dmitry Meleshko (Peter Podhradsky) |
36:47 | | | away | | | SHG | | | 4-3 | | | Nikita Filatov (Denis Parshin) |
43:29 | | | away | | | | | 4-4 | | | Nikita Kucherov (Alexei Badyukov) | |
54:09 | | | away | | | PPG | | | 4-5 | | | Denis Parshin (Vyacheslav Buravchikov, Sergei Shirokov) |
57:44 | | | home | | | PPG | | | 5-5 | | | Libor Pivko (Jaroslav Obsut, Teemu Laine) |
58:29 | | | home | | | | | 6-5 | | | Charles Linglet (Daniel Corso) |
Player statistics
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Corso | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 1 |
Vladimir Denisov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Drozd | | | | | | | | | ||||
Sergei Dudko | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Zbynek Irgl | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Jere Karalahti | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | |
Alexander Kitarov | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Dmitry Korobov | | | | | | | | | 2 | |||
Lukas Krajicek | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Alexander Kulakov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Teemu Laine | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 6 | | | |
Charles Linglet | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | ||
Dmitry Meleshko | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | | | 1 | |
Ladislav Nagy | | | | | | | 2 | | | |||
Jaroslav Obsut | | | | | 1 | | | | | |||
Alexander Pavlovich | | | | | | | | | ||||
Libor Pivko | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Peter Podhradsky | | | | | 2 | | | | |
Name | G | A | PIM | +/- | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Andronov | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexei Badyukov | | | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | ||
Sergei Barbashyov | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Vyacheslav Buravchikov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Yury Butsayev | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Petr Čáslava | | | | | | | | | 1 | |||
Nikita Filatov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | 2 | | | 2 |
Nikita Gusev | | | | | | | | | ||||
Alexander Guskov | | | | | | | 4 | | | -1 | ||
Nikita Kucherov | | | 1 | | | | | | | |||
Denis Parshin | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | 1 | |
Mikhail Pashnin | | | | | | | 2 | | | -1 | ||
Niklas Persson | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Nikolay Prokhorkin | | | | | | | | | -1 | |||
Nikolai Pronin | | | | | | | | | ||||
Yevgeny Ryasensky | | | | | 1 | | | | | 2 | ||
Andrei Sergeyev | | | | | | | 4 | | | -2 | ||
Sergei Shirokov | | | 1 | | | 1 | | | | | -1 | |
Tomas Surovy | | | | | | | | | -2 | |||
Alexei Yashin | | | | | 1 | | | | |
Goalie statistics
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Lalande | | | 37 | | | 5 | | | 60:00 | | | 86.49 |
Andrei Mezin | | | | | | | | |
Name | SA | GA | MIN | % | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sergei Gaiduchenko | | | | | | | | | ||||
Rastislav Stana | | | 22 | | | 6 | | | 59:00 | | | 72.73 |
Relevant articles
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
- 11 May 2024 |
Swann Nepveu de Villemarceau
(D)
- 11 May 2024 |
Lucas Hacala
(F)
- 11 May 2024 |
Kaïs Faure-Brac
(F)
- 11 May 2024 |
Szymon Marzec
(F)
- 11 May 2024 |
Arnold Sillo
(F)
- 11 May 2024 |
Gergo Biro
(F)
- 11 May 2024 |
Evgeni Chiriaev
(F)
Current events
External links
Leagues
Czech Rep.: Tipsport extraliga | 1.liga | 2.liga
Slovakia: Tipsport Extraliga | 1.liga
Sweden: SHL | HockeyAllsvenskan
Other: EBEL | Belarus | Croatia | Denmark | Estonia | France | Great Britain | Iceland | Italy | Latvia | Lithuania | MOL-liga | Norway | Poland | Romania | Serbia | Slovenia | Spain | NHL | AHL |
Leagues statistic
League standings
Game fixtures
League leaders
Recent transfersShow all transfers»
Headlines
Sheffield Steelers win Grand Slam
Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) claimed the third trophy on offer to clinch a Grand slam of trophies from the Eihl. Read more»
Two down one to go for EIHL team
Having clinched the Challenge Cup on Wednesday the Sheffield Steelers (EIHL) made it two trophys yesterday as they clinched the Elite league title. Read more»